Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel













































+3 votes
29 views

Oh what a tangled web we weave when  the EU the UK wants to leave.  I am loving the political theater and feeling sorry for all my friends and coworkers in the UK who are having to live through this mess.


“Better a true enemy than a false friend.”

in Politics by (2,972,690 points)

3 Answers

+1 vote

I don't think Corbyn is PM material. But then Boris is raving bafoon. I'm also loving the entertainment value and not knowing what will come next.


Life is what you make it.

by (3,875,861 points)
+1 vote

Unfortunately Corbyn and party are lagging behind the Tories by 14 points. The grass roots membership love him but how bad do you need to be that you cannot beat that Tory shower who gave us this Brexshit?

I myself don't care as we will get what England vote for but look forward to the SNP wiping out the Tories in Scotland.

You should feel sorry for us as unlike you in the U.S. ours is permanent, for good, no way back  unlike you, we  can't fix this shitstorm in one year or maybe 5, unless Scotland takes up its normal state of independence.


If you see me jogging, kill whatever is chasing me

by (2,650,390 points)
+1 vote

If I lived in Britain I would definitely vote for Obi-Wan Kenobi over the muppet they have now. Apparently there's predictions for an election in 6 months?


"I'll make sure to sin in as many entertaining ways as possible before I die." - Sheogorath

by (607,510 points)
+1

It will be sooner my friend.  Missed your input, glad to see you back

+1

Thanks, good to be back :)

[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...