Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel













































+2 votes
29 views

Another question for you.


Life is what you make it.

in Education by (3,875,861 points)

4 Answers

+3 votes

Yes they are different. Not better or superior, just different 


If you see me jogging, kill whatever is chasing me

by (2,650,390 points)
+2 votes

Yes indeed they are different, just look in the mirror.  Then google and image of the opposite sex and compare.  Now here is a morsel to chew on:


If women are the weaker sex, then why in all the Video Games etc men dress up in full armor and women are only in a Bikini


“Better a true enemy than a false friend.”

by (2,972,690 points)
+3 votes

Yes. Definitely yes. Way less different then I was taught to believe growing up, but along both sex and gender lines there are clear *general* differences.

But, at the same time, I think a lot of those differences have been emphasised over time to serve a society where women are lesser and subservient to men, and while we're clawing our way out of that hole, I think there are still some old lies being told about the role of men and the role of women in relation to them.


"I'll make sure to sin in as many entertaining ways as possible before I die." - Sheogorath

by (607,510 points)
+1

Than not then - Da grammer police are knocking.  :-)

+1

haha cheers, I'm terrible with that

+2 votes

hell yeah....men work, eat, sleep and screw...women cook, clean, take care of the kids, work, screw, get their hair and nails done, make sure hubby is all good etc.... 

by (3,283,880 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...