To all. Stay CoronaVirus Free. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Members Online: 0
Active Members this hour:
None this hour
Be the first to post something
Visits Today: 1,930
Visits Yesterday: 21,317













































+2 votes
68 views

DON'T PANIC


Life is what you make it.

in Politics by (3,781,771 points)

5 Answers

+2 votes

I am thinking that I might take advantage of the collapse of the pound sterling and visit england or scotland.  

by (1,391,550 points)
+2 votes

Begging AOR members for a red cross parcel.


No man has a  right to fix the boundary to the march of a Nation...

by (2,835,050 points)
+3

I will send you one

+1 vote

I'll be enjoying a cold Strongbow while I laugh at all of you bitter, paranoid remoaners who think the world is going to explode because you are exiting a corrupt organization that never needed to exist in the first place.

by (133,340 points)
+1 vote

Same as any other day, work, eat, sleep etc.  Will not affect me much. 

Now a lot of friends and coworkers who work in Austria and other EU locales will be screwed.  Austria is being pretty generous with grandfathering in long term UK workers.  Other countries are not.  I think I saw this play out in a movie with a similar theme.  The movie was about Indian independence  and the partitioning of the Sub Continent.  The disruptions are still be felt to this day


“Better a true enemy than a false friend.”

by (2,816,700 points)
+1

Boom!! These are the things leavers dont think about or even considered for a second. They fell for lies and spin and beside themselves with rage that our elected representatives are trying to save them from a disaster 

+1

True, however a lot I can do nothing about.  I have an Austrian Partner, twins, work & residency permits etc. guaranteed.  My friends do not, hmmmm awful situation  

+1 vote

I am thinking selling some T-shirts with funny brexit messages might be a good business.

by (324,920 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...