Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel













































+2 votes
25 views

It's a job at the end of the day.

John Bolton: Trump's national security adviser is out

https://www.bbc.co.uk/news/world-us-canada-49655279


Life is what you make it.

in Career by (3,875,861 points)

5 Answers

+1 vote

Good riddance!

by (137,000 points)
+1 vote

If you can do the hokey cokey go for it. Or find a revolving door and practice.


If you see me jogging, kill whatever is chasing me

by (2,650,390 points)
+1 vote
Sure, why not. You only need one skill to do good according to the boss and that is Twitter. If you can write non sense 140 characters then you are qualified. 
by (347,060 points)
+1 vote

Sure, there are no qualifications except being able to suck up to trump.  Even then, it is a short term appointment.  Just give the advice he wants to hear. 

by (1,412,750 points)
+1 vote

Just to let you know, Bolton said that is NOT how it happened, and he was NOT fired. He asked to resign last night and Trump told him they'd talk about it. Trump is looking to see he had the upper hand, but he did not. Judging from Trump's past behaviors of frequent lies I believe Bolton. 

  No other president has ever had 4 Nat'l security advisors, and Trump will be on his 4th. Is he proud of that fact? 

   Much chaos in the White (Nut) House these days. 



The only true wisdom is in knowing you know nothing.       -Socrates

by (798,880 points)
+1

Thanks for the update. Is there anything Trump doesn't lie about?

+1

Not much. The day he tells the truth will be the day no one will believe him. 

   He didnt didnt know about the payment he made to Stormy Daniels to keep her quiet. 

   He didnt know about the June 2016 Trump Tower meeting when in fact he did.

   ...didnt know "much about" Julian Assange.

   ...the Manafort Russia connection

   ....WikiLeaks

   ...people he knows, especially Russian oligarchs and billionaires who helped him monetarily with his campaign 

     ....that he didnt try to fire Mueller several times

   That the Airforce stayed at his hotel in Scotland

    .....the Sharpie!!

   

[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...