To all. Stay CoronaVirus Free. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Members Online: 1
Active Members this hour:
Visits Today: 19,456
Visits Yesterday: 30,580













































+1 vote
148 views

Let the nightmare begin.


Life is what you make it.

in Travel by (3,814,241 points)

6 Answers

+1 vote

I might if I supported the charity. Or..they were giving me an all expenses paid fortnight in  Greece


No man has a  right to fix the boundary to the march of a Nation...

by (2,865,350 points)
+2 votes

I have had this experience for free! Aiiii! Not until I had an eardrum burst mid-flight did I understand what all the drama was about! I found it difficult not to scream myself! Not all planes are pressurized adequately Those who are very young or have sinus or allergies can have more problems in this area.


The Leftists have left us!

by (719,710 points)
0

Good to see you again, lady4u!!

+1

I am back for awhile ;-)

+1 vote

I would try very hard not to. 

   I once took a flight, where a girl, maybe around 14 or so, asked her uncle John all through the flight, "Uncle John,  will we see....( something I forget odd enough)?  She had to have asked it at least 40 times during the flight. Obviously she had repetitive behavior of some sort. Her uncle was very patient and answered each time. 


The only true wisdom is in knowing you know nothing.       -Socrates

by (899,870 points)
+1 vote

Sure, why not, been there done that already flying from Rome to Los Angeles with a two month old and a cat. 

by (677,910 points)
+2 votes

Shóot, I would change seats with someone just to sit beside the kid.

It would give me something to do and I would get the kid doing other stuff, like peek-a-boo or something the kid would be interested in.

I really would change seats with someone because I know some people just can't take it. I would just put my headphones on and be back in heaven.


I know what I have given you. I do not know what you have received. ~Antonio Porchia

by (427,710 points)
+1 vote

I flew from London to Los Angeles non-stop with FOUR screaming infants in the row in front of me. I wanted to shove an icepick through both my eardrums. It was an 11 hour flight that felt like 11 days! It wasn’t for charity though. I actually paid for that ticket... 

by (2,277,600 points)
+1

lol You deserve a medal.

[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...