To all. Stay CoronaVirus Free. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Members Online: 1
Active Members this hour:
Visits Today: 17,142
Visits Yesterday: 15,803













































+2 votes
78 views

My husband came home from hospital on Friday at 5pm and passed away in his own bed st 12:30 am peacefully. He went to sleep and slipped away, no fuss, no pain, just exactly the way he wanted.


No man has a  right to fix the boundary to the march of a Nation...

in Announcements by (2,830,120 points)

10 Answers

+2 votes

GB. Sorry for your loss.


Life is what you make it.

by (3,777,291 points)
+3 votes

I am sorry for you, but happy that his ordeal is over and that he got to go peacefully at home.  Much better than some alternatives.  The bad part is having to go, and the suffering that happens.  

I wish that I could do something, and feel helpless.  You have my support.  Hugs.


by (1,389,610 points)
+3 votes

I'm very sorry, Belle. However I'm glad he went peacefully in his sleep with no pain, where he wanted to be. Sending a warm hug across the pond to you. 


The only true wisdom is in knowing you know nothing.       -Socrates

by (885,310 points)
+3 votes

Sending  big hugs to  you and  family.

RIP  Mr  GB..

by (122,200 points)
+2 votes

GB sorry for your loss, may the future bring you the best


“Better a true enemy than a false friend.”

by (2,816,700 points)
+2 votes

Belle I am sorry  you have lost your husband to such a cruel disease.I am sure you are somewhat numb from the onslaught of emotions likely bombarding you after such a terrible ordeal. I hope the future allows you a peaceful closure and that you can move forward knowing you did your best.


The Leftists have left us!

by (712,080 points)
+1 vote

GB, I am so sorry for your loss - I have no words.  Sending you lots of love and support. 

by (2,251,710 points)
+2 votes

I am so sorry for your loss but happy (in the only way we can be happy in these situations) that he got to go peacefully, without pain, in his own bed, with his sweetheart by his side.

Praying for you

by (465,570 points)
+1 vote

I am so very sorry for your loss, Belle. (hugs)

by (502,190 points)
+1 vote

I am so sorry for your loss, but I am very glad that it went as planned. He sounds like he had been sick for awhile.

You got him home where he belonged. I wish everyone could go that way. In your sleep and peacefully. I will say a prayer for you at this terrible time in your life. May God be with you.


I know what I have given you. I do not know what you have received. ~Antonio Porchia

by (427,710 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...