Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel













































+2 votes
18 views

No Deal Brexit has sparked fears that incidences of Dogging (Public Sex) could occur as the long ques (lines) stack up.  A cabinet minister is sounding the drumbeat on this fear.  That is if you have to wait hours to days to cross the Channel, will the drivers be engaging in acts with the worlds oldest professional occupation?

Your thoughts, reactions, humor to this latest No Deal Brexit worry?


https://www.yahoo.com/news/no-deal-brexit-dogging-rise-minister-085810758.html


“Better a true enemy than a false friend.”

in In the News by (2,979,260 points)

2 Answers

+1 vote

I guess he must think dogging is a bad thing.

Maybe he is right.  Stuck in a long line, with nothing to do.  Might as well get screwed.  


by (1,424,590 points)
+1 vote

I have stockpiled the condoms.


Life is what you make it.

by (3,906,121 points)
+1

I would also stock up on TP.  A Minister has a fear per the BBC that the Uk could run out of Toilet Paper.

Blue I do not envy the ongoig mess you are in.  I am also hating the ugly changes which are to come

[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...