To all. Stay CoronaVirus Free. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Members Online: 4
Active Members this hour:
Visits Today: 17,546
Visits Yesterday: 15,803













































+1 vote
22 views

I have. Feel free to be suitably impressed.


Life is what you make it.

in Entertainment by (3,777,311 points)

2 Answers

+1 vote

Never, I have watched Shakespeare in a park, in an old amphitheater, and the best:

In a recreation of the Globe Theater in York this last August - Henry the V.  Spendy, however a fun experience


“Better a true enemy than a false friend.”

by (2,816,700 points)
+1 vote

I never have, but you must have had a wonderful time. What a place for Shakespeare!! I am most definitely impressed and jealous at the same time. Which play did you see? 


I know what I have given you. I do not know what you have received. ~Antonio Porchia

by (427,710 points)
+1

Thanks Thunder, it was Macbeth. I was heavily into going to classical music concerts at the time as well all over the country. And a full blown opera as part of the Fringe Festival in Edinburgh.

[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...