To all. Stay CoronaVirus Free. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Members Online: 0
Active Members this hour:
None this hour
Be the first to post something
Visits Today: 27
Visits Yesterday: 15,803













































+2 votes
60 views

Do you like

Just showing the bread to the toaster 

Or

A kinda light tan colour 

Or

Brown

Or

Black?



No man has a  right to fix the boundary to the march of a Nation...

in Friendship by (2,829,080 points)

4 Answers

+2 votes

Brown normally. Although I can quite happily eat it black.


Life is what you make it.

by (3,776,391 points)
+1 vote

A kinda light color for me, black makes me wince and reach for the Fire Extinguisher.


“Better a true enemy than a false friend.”

by (2,816,760 points)
+1

When I was pregnant I burnt the toast black, let it go cold and covered it in butter..I wouldn't put that in my mouth now..

+1 vote

Light to medium brown.  Definition of "Toast" (noun)  Sliced bread that has been browned by dry heat.

by (691,330 points)
+1 vote

Brown.  

Crisp. It gives the bread some body and heat which melts the butter.  That's the good part.  Melted butter.  Lol.

by (1,389,210 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...