To all. Stay CoronaVirus Free. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Members Online: 2
Active Members this hour:
Visits Today: 17,213
Visits Yesterday: 15,803













































+1 vote
44 views

I've only got about 100.


Life is what you make it.

in Just Relax by (3,777,291 points)

5 Answers

+3 votes

I think one is pretty cool.  

by (1,389,610 points)
+1 vote

1 or 2 for starters, Cool is  a state of mind not FB friend count.


“Better a true enemy than a false friend.”

by (2,816,700 points)
+2 votes

The number of friends one has on Facebook will say nothing about being "cool."  And it won't say anything about your quality of character.  Or your integrity.  Or your worth.  It only says you've found more people who will click "Confirm" when you send Friend Requests.

by (691,550 points)
0

How right you are. 

+1 vote

Who cares?

When it matters, it's real life that counts. Even then most "friends" disappear when you really need them. 

by (6,910 points)
0 votes

Haha I have like 40 and can't remember half of them and don't care about a third of them either way....True friendship is not a contest.

by (45,830 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...