Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel













































+2 votes
21 views

SAN DIEGO — Smuggling gangs in Mexico have repeatedly sawed through new sections of President Trump’s border wall in recent months by using commercially available power tools, opening gaps large enough for people and drug loads to pass through, according to U.S. agents and officials with knowledge of the damage.

https://www.washingtonpost.com/national/smugglers-are-sawing-through-new-sections-of-trumps-border-wall/2019/11/01/25bf8ce0-fa72-11e9-ac8c-8eced29ca6ef_story.html?fbclid=IwAR3tYvh2gk10_vlFhdHPTLkfdFqWrb8vmtMdAs9FTdrwY0Ss6vnOiAgm5fc


Life is what you make it.

in Daily Life by (3,944,161 points)

2 Answers

+1 vote

And nobody said that was going to happen!!!


If you see me jogging, kill whatever is chasing me

by (2,712,950 points)
0 votes

And those are the people he wants to keep out of this country...We need an electric fence.

by (47,620 points)
0

So they can dig under it?  We need a NEW idea. Walls won't work for people who are that determined to get in. 

[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...