Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel













































+2 votes
29 views

There is a guy I’ve been talking to for about 3 years we were dating & things went downhill but this year we’ve been growing & fixing things & it’s gone good except he has this girl on Facebook that comments on every single thing he post & it really bothers me. What should I do?

in Dating by (150 points)

4 Answers

+3 votes

What should you do? You should give up dating him and work on yourself  Try and figure out why you are so immature and jealous of essentially nothing.


If you see me jogging, kill whatever is chasing me

by (2,712,950 points)
0

Thank you! & I have & it’s because he’s lied to me before but he’s apologized & his friends have told me stuff about him being on these crazy websites so yes I do have my suspicions. But yes I did work on myself since we had a miscarriage & I’ve gotten help so thank you I think I just have to keep working on myself

+1 vote

Leave it alone, this is a minefield.  It takes an ability to be chill cool and distant to really handle this with finese so it does not blow up in your face. 

Now work on yourself and figure if this guy is a keeper or  curb material for Recycling.


“Better a true enemy than a false friend.”

by (2,990,170 points)
+1 vote

Quit using facebook.  Seriously, he either wants to be with you or not.  If he does, comments won't hurt hurt you.  If not, your demands that she doesn't post anything will not help you.  If not her then someone else.


by (1,445,190 points)
0 votes

You have already wasted 3 years...how many more do you want to waste feeling bad?

by (47,620 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...