To all. Stay CoronaVirus Free. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Members Online: 2
Active Members this hour:
Visits Today: 17,220
Visits Yesterday: 15,803













































+2 votes
31 views

Its 21:15 and the fireworks are still being set off. My poor dogs are terrified.

Who cares about a catholic plot to kill a king hundreds of years ago anymore?

Give the poor animals a break.. silver lining though, I could shoot the culprit and no one could tell. 


No man has a  right to fix the boundary to the march of a Nation...

in Daily Life by (2,830,120 points)

4 Answers

+2 votes

Sounds a bit ruff.


Life is what you make it.

by (3,777,291 points)
+2 votes

What celebration is that,  if you dont mind?  Poor dogs. My dog isnt bothered by anything but company. He gets too excited.


The only true wisdom is in knowing you know nothing.       -Socrates

by (885,310 points)
0

It originally was to celebrate a plot to blow up the Houses of Parliament in 1605. It was a Catholic plot to kill the Protestant King. Totally irrelevant today, it should be banned.

At least your 4th July is relevant.

+2 votes

Poor babies. Our pets endure that every July 4th during Independence Day celebrations. All you can do is give them a nice, safe, comforting place to hide and wait it out.  Good luck! 

by (2,251,710 points)
0 votes

I did not think the Scots celebrated Guy Fawkes.......  Something seems wrong with this picture


“Better a true enemy than a false friend.”

by (2,816,700 points)
0

You clearly don't understand the picture, you clearly dont know which section of the population celebrates. 

I'm not that surprised, your education system doesn't cover the world 

[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...