To all. Stay CoronaVirus Free. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Members Online: 0
Active Members this hour:
None this hour
Be the first to post something
Visits Today: 15,374
Visits Yesterday: 20,725













































+2 votes
73 views

Should I just jump right into bed with the woman?


Life is what you make it.

in Relationships by (3,786,371 points)

4 Answers

+2 votes

No, you should take her to dinner first,  and get to know  her. 

   Did you ever see  "Her"? 


The only true wisdom is in knowing you know nothing.       -Socrates

by (887,520 points)
0

I would like to see "Her" in bed. But you're probably right, gotta feed the woman first.

0

Her is a movie about a man who falls in love with an operating system. I misread your question!  I thought you wrote photo shop assistant or something web related. Good for you Blue!!

+1 vote

Blue buy her a pint, funds should be in your Paypal tomorrow.  The take her to bed.  Remember with the Fall and the onset of Winter it is wenching season.  Don't believe me look to Shakespeare and some other authors from the Great Isles


“Better a true enemy than a false friend.”

by (2,817,820 points)
0

Many thanks Archer.

+1 vote

Be careful she could be working for medical science 


No man has a  right to fix the boundary to the march of a Nation...

by (2,840,090 points)
+1 vote

If you're both single and want to mingle, then you might.  Or you might not.  If she is a fellow employee or if you are her supervisor, then you may want to think it through a bit.  Do the right thing for both of you.  Peace!

by (692,830 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...