Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel













































+4 votes
21 views

I have just now, I don't even want tea, just dunking my rich tea biscuit. 


If you see me jogging, kill whatever is chasing me

in Friendship by (2,712,950 points)

5 Answers

+1 vote

I have made nice cups of Earl Grey and Green Tea.  However I am not a biscuit dunker...... Sorry  On certain Afternoons a cup is what I really need


“Better a true enemy than a false friend.”

by (2,990,170 points)
+2 votes

Enjoy!

by (650,890 points)
+2 votes

Yes I have on many occasions.But it involved more than one biscuit. Just sayin'.


Life is what you make it.

by (3,944,161 points)
+1 vote

I love a coffee with a bisquit. Usually a chocolate one. 


The only true wisdom is in knowing you know nothing.       -Socrates

by (841,030 points)
0 votes

that is only for fat people

by (113,960 points)
+1

You're about as funny as terminal cancer.

0

you must be fat

+1

You think only fat people eat biscuits?

+1

Wake I'd rather be fat than a brain dead cultster 

[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...