To all. Stay CoronaVirus Free. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Members Online: 0
Active Members this hour:
None this hour
Be the first to post something
Visits Today: 15,067
Visits Yesterday: 20,725













































+1 vote
20 views

Seems Barr has refused to help with a public announcement that he did no wrong.

And the walls keep crumbling down


No man has a  right to fix the boundary to the march of a Nation...

in In the News by (2,840,090 points)

3 Answers

+1 vote

I predict someone's gonna get fired.


Life is what you make it.

by (3,786,371 points)
+3 votes

It is possible that Barr is against bald faced lying.  But I doubt it.  He was pretty blantant about the Mueller report.  Complete exoneration and all.  

It is more likely that Barr knows something that has not come out yet.  It is also difficult to lie about the actual laa.  It is written pretty clearly.  He might have been willing to argue that it was not an important law that trump fractured.  

Or maybe, being on his knees sucking has made him irritable.

by (1,393,990 points)
+1 vote

Barr was hired to protect Trump and his interests. He’s probably just taking his time in making up something that sounds really plausible before he opens his mouth this time. 

by (2,257,630 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...