To all. Stay CoronaVirus Free. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Members Online: 1
Active Members this hour:
Visits Today: 16,898
Visits Yesterday: 20,725













































+2 votes
29 views

Ellie Gould murder: Thomas Griffiths stabbed teen when she dumped him

https://www.bbc.co.uk/news/uk-england-wiltshire-50345911


Life is what you make it.

in In the News by (3,786,371 points)

2 Answers

+1 vote

This is a parent's nightmare. I would have been a basket case. She seemed so calm, poor woman, poor family.  :(( 


The only true wisdom is in knowing you know nothing.       -Socrates

by (887,520 points)
+1 vote

I just saw a Britain Elects poll for London Mayor

Khan is winning by about 20 points..

Unbelievable 


No man has a  right to fix the boundary to the march of a Nation...

by (2,840,090 points)
0

My answer makes no sense lol. I got mixed up, Iwas reading about another London teen stabbed to death then answered your Q. 

[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...