To all. Stay CoronaVirus Free. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Members Online: 4
Visits Today: 15,725
Visits Yesterday: 15,803













































+1 vote
41 views

Judge orders Trump to pay $2m for misusing Trump Foundation funds

https://www.bbc.co.uk/news/world-us-canada-50338231


Life is what you make it.

in In the News by (3,776,831 points)

4 Answers

+2 votes

Tweet from the twit.


Boom boom

The old ones are the best 


No man has a  right to fix the boundary to the march of a Nation...

by (2,829,800 points)
+1 vote

This is news to me!  Ive been busy.  Made my day. :)

   I especially liked this part:

    Donald Trump Jr, Eric Trump and Ivanka Trump - who were also directors of the Trump Foundation - are required to undergo mandatory training "on the duties of officers and directors of charities", Ms James said.


The only true wisdom is in knowing you know nothing.       -Socrates

by (885,310 points)
+1

I'm glad you like it.

+1 vote

Anything that slaps down those arrogant assholes makes me very happy. 

by (2,251,710 points)
+3 votes

I don't think that amount will bother him or teach him a lesson. They should triple that amount and see if he will take notice. Obviously he is never going to learn anything.

...and we all know that he hasn't done anything wrong since he has been in office. Hell, he hasn't done anything at all. At least nothing he has promised. 


I know what I have given you. I do not know what you have received. ~Antonio Porchia

by (427,710 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...