Seasons Greetings to all. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel













































+2 votes
44 views

in Politics by (6,600 points)

6 Answers

+3 votes
 
Best answer

If by "good" you mean sleezy, crooked, corrupt, and ineffective, yes.

Otherwise NO.  The man is an offense to good government.

by (1,465,890 points)
+2 votes

Doing good government?  No. He has been and is giving our democracy away. We need to show him America is not for sale. Maybe it's too late. 


The only true wisdom is in knowing you know nothing.       -Socrates

by (857,380 points)
+1

Right! 

But... GREENLAND!!! Is THAT for sale?

+1

I was going to add Greenland to my response! 

+2 votes

I'm guessing you're not going to get a lot of people saying yes. In my opinion.


Life is what you make it.

by (3,972,481 points)
+2 votes

Trump is trying his best to turn the US into a third-world theocratic fascist dictatorship. That’s the exact opposite of good government. 

by (2,218,760 points)
+1 vote

Financially, yes. Our country is prospering and unemployment is greatly reduced. He has decided the U.S. is not the worlds policeman or bank. For years we have fought endless wars and given money to countless nations who despise us. He is not a statesman or politician. He is a crude New York business man with no pretense of being anything other. He is no more corrupt than other politicians. He is not our Pope or National minister.

Jimmy Carter was the closest to being religious and the U.S. didn’t like him either.

Many of his immigration policies have been consistent with Obama and Clinton but he is called racist. He’s not racist just crude.

So there’s the paradox a smooth slick ineffective President or a crude son of a b***h with a genius business savvy.



The Leftists have left us!

by (610,930 points)
+3 votes

tRump doesnt govern, he is the head of a cult. An illiterate cult who hang on his every word even when the facts contradict him they still suck his dick. 

He is a criminal, a Grifter and a con man. .

His biggest con was on 30% of his brainless followers, but he has been found out and it's only a matter of time until his jumpsuit is the same colour as his skin.


If you see me jogging, kill whatever is chasing me

by (2,738,790 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...