Seasons Greetings to all. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel













































+4 votes
49 views

Let me introduce myself ... My name is Alice, I'm 39 years old. I am learning English.
I am brazilian and I live in Brazil. I have no children and I love nature and animals.


in Friendship by (6,600 points)

8 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Hello Alice,  nice to meet you and of course you are welcome here. Nice to have someone from another continent.  We have people from all over.  Bem vinda! 

   


The only true wisdom is in knowing you know nothing.       -Socrates

by (857,380 points)
+2 votes

Thanks Alice. It's good to have you here. I hope you enjoy the site.


Life is what you make it.

by (3,972,481 points)
+1

Thank you so much.

:)

+3 votes

Welcome, Alice! Enjoy the site!!

by (2,218,760 points)
+4 votes

Welcome.  I am an opinionated old guy.  Lol.

by (1,465,890 points)
+3 votes

Alice most everyone is welcome here.  We are a relaxed community


“Better a true enemy than a false friend.”

by (2,998,400 points)
+2 votes

Hello, Alice!  Welcome to the zoo!

by (660,170 points)
+2 votes

Hi, welcome to our ever growing group.


If you see me jogging, kill whatever is chasing me

by (2,738,790 points)
+2 votes

Welcome Alice! I think you will like it here. Providing your political opinions run Liberal. The site generally is quite Liberal. I myself am financially conservative and socially moderate. I was much more Liberal years ago, but found once I began managing a large operation that many of my youthful  ideas didn’t pan out financially. Folks here sometimes are not very tolerant of others beliefs either politically or religiously but no more than the general public.

Take it all for what it’s worth and don’t become offended.


The Leftists have left us!

by (610,930 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...