To all. Stay CoronaVirus Free. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Members Online: 3
Active Members this hour:
Visits Today: 4,280
Visits Yesterday: 12,983













































+4 votes
62 views

Let me introduce myself ... My name is Alice, I'm 39 years old. I am learning English.
I am brazilian and I live in Brazil. I have no children and I love nature and animals.


in Friendship by (7,440 points)

8 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Hello Alice,  nice to meet you and of course you are welcome here. Nice to have someone from another continent.  We have people from all over.  Bem vinda! 

   


The only true wisdom is in knowing you know nothing.       -Socrates

by (883,520 points)
+2 votes

Thanks Alice. It's good to have you here. I hope you enjoy the site.


Life is what you make it.

by (3,773,361 points)
+1

Thank you so much.

:)

+3 votes

Welcome, Alice! Enjoy the site!!

by (2,249,710 points)
+4 votes

Welcome.  I am an opinionated old guy.  Lol.

by (1,387,250 points)
+3 votes

Alice most everyone is welcome here.  We are a relaxed community


“Better a true enemy than a false friend.”

by (2,816,060 points)
+2 votes

Hello, Alice!  Welcome to the zoo!

by (691,330 points)
+2 votes

Hi, welcome to our ever growing group.


No man has a  right to fix the boundary to the march of a Nation...

by (2,826,340 points)
+2 votes

Welcome Alice! I think you will like it here. Providing your political opinions run Liberal. The site generally is quite Liberal. I myself am financially conservative and socially moderate. I was much more Liberal years ago, but found once I began managing a large operation that many of my youthful  ideas didn’t pan out financially. Folks here sometimes are not very tolerant of others beliefs either politically or religiously but no more than the general public.

Take it all for what it’s worth and don’t become offended.


The Leftists have left us!

by (710,520 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...