Seasons Greetings to all. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel













































+3 votes
23 views

Life is what you make it.

in Daily Life by (3,972,481 points)

5 Answers

+1 vote

Not really. I'm quiet interested actually but dont know enough about it. I know, I know, I could get off my fat ass and find out. I will on a Monday 


If you see me jogging, kill whatever is chasing me

by (2,738,790 points)
+1 vote

I think anyone who constantly shoves their personal philosophies into other people’s faces is annoying and needs to chill. I don’t care if it’s religion, veganism, or anti-abortion. It’s ok to educate or discuss but some people never change the subject any time they open their mouths. 

by (2,218,760 points)
+2 votes

To each his/her own. They are welcome to eat whatever they like, and they can be proud of it.  But they need to realize I already have a religion.

by (660,170 points)
+2 votes

I think vegans and vegetarians, at least the ones I know, do not lecture you for eating meat. They don't like the fact that an animal was killed so that they could eat. There might be some that lecture, but Ive met many, including my own daughters, vegetarian and pescaterian,  who go on their merry way and cook their own foods. I think it's rude for anyone to talk down to them or make fun of what they eat. To each his own. 


The only true wisdom is in knowing you know nothing.       -Socrates

ago by (857,380 points)
+1 vote

Nah, more meat for the rest of us. But anyone who knows me knows holidays are Carnivore carnage! Turkey, ham or roast beef! If roasted animal flesh is a turn off, you best be warned!

If they want to bring a veggie casserole that’s cool! 


The Leftists have left us!

ago by (610,930 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...