Seasons Greetings to all. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel













































+3 votes
41 views

Brazilian president Jair Bolsonaro has accused without any proof, of course.

I consider  Bolsonaro a complete idiot and cretin.

Instead of taking care of the Amazon, he allows deforestation and even accuses other people in an attempt to escape of the public opinion.

image


Source: https://www.yahoo.com/news/brazils-president-accuses-actor-dicaprio-022805967.html


in Politics by (6,600 points)

6 Answers

+3 votes

The brazilian president has his head up his ass.  He must use the same playbook as comrade trumpsky.

by (1,465,890 points)
+1

Certainly!!

+3 votes

Perhaps he thinks we're all stupid. But then that works for Trump.


Life is what you make it.

by (3,972,481 points)
+3 votes

He doesn't sound like a reasonable man.  Why would Leonardo DiCaprio do that? That president sounds like he is taking lessons from Trump. 

   What's in presidential drinking water?  Geez. 


The only true wisdom is in knowing you know nothing.       -Socrates

by (857,380 points)
+3 votes

Another Trump - spewing accusations at other people without one shred of evidence, and denying his own wrongs when there’s proof that he did them. How do these assholes get elected?  

I’m starting to wonder if that whole “evolution” thing isn’t over-rated because so many people are still such knuckle-dragging troglodytes. 

by (2,218,760 points)
+3 votes

This sounds like a far-right radical conspiracy theory that one might find on Alex Jones' Info Wars or some other place of that ilk.

by (660,170 points)
+2 votes

Doesn’t sound like the Climate Crusader would finance Amazon fires, that makes no sense whatsoever. It’s sickening to even think about.


The Leftists have left us!

by (610,930 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...