Seasons Greetings to all. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel













































+1 vote
13 views

The newest poll on General Election voting intentions show that Labour are closing the gap with the Tories and we're possibly looking at a Hung Parliament.

Elections have consequences, looks like the UK are looking at more chaos and uncertainty.


If you see me jogging, kill whatever is chasing me

in Politics by (2,738,790 points)

2 Answers

+1 vote

When the system is the only system and you've been forced to use it, and the two main parties are both crap, people are stupid for thinking they've got real choice. Same goes for education. People are not thinking big enough. And yes. If they don't cancel Brexit I'm guessing it will drag on forever. Even if Brexit does go through, it won't "be done" like BJ is trying to fool everyone into thinking.. Trade negotiations will go on for years.


Life is what you make it.

by (3,972,531 points)
+1 vote

I agree. They’re to get people fired up when they see “the other side” is gaining on them. It makes them more likely to vote, volunteer or donate money. 

by (2,218,760 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...