To all. Stay CoronaVirus Free. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Members Online: 0
Active Members this hour:
None this hour
Be the first to post something
Visits Today: 3,594
Visits Yesterday: 12,983













































+1 vote
25 views

Mine? Imagine a John Grisham novel made into a movie, like A time to kill. That one. Hmmmm southern.


No man has a  right to fix the boundary to the march of a Nation...

in Just For Fun by (2,826,360 points)

3 Answers

+1 vote

I like germans speaking englis.  Most learn british english, and then have a cute german accent.  I think it is not the inflection as much as word choice and rhythem. 

by (1,387,250 points)
+1 vote

Scottish. Just can't understand a word.


Life is what you make it.

by (3,773,341 points)
+1 vote

I.like  Brit accent, and a Dutch one also. 


The only true wisdom is in knowing you know nothing.       -Socrates

by (883,480 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...