Seasons Greetings to all. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel













































+1 vote
16 views

Mine? Imagine a John Grisham novel made into a movie, like A time to kill. That one. Hmmmm southern.


If you see me jogging, kill whatever is chasing me

in Just For Fun by (2,738,790 points)

3 Answers

+1 vote

I like germans speaking englis.  Most learn british english, and then have a cute german accent.  I think it is not the inflection as much as word choice and rhythem. 

ago by (1,465,890 points)
+1 vote

Scottish. Just can't understand a word.


Life is what you make it.

ago by (3,972,481 points)
+1 vote

I.like  Brit accent, and a Dutch one also. 


The only true wisdom is in knowing you know nothing.       -Socrates

ago by (857,380 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...