Seasons Greetings to all. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel













































+1 vote
16 views

That is today's question.


Life is what you make it.

ago in Just Relax by (3,972,481 points)

2 Answers

+1 vote

I think it depends on who is saying it and if its directed at me. In that case, if its someone I know well, then I laugh it off and think nothing of it. If it's a stranger then I won't take it too well. 

   Sarcasm directed at anything else (but not at others) doesn't bother me. 


The only true wisdom is in knowing you know nothing.       -Socrates

ago by (857,380 points)
0 votes

Depends on what's said and why. If it's a quip to be funny I'll either quip back or just laugh.

If it's used to "correct" me, I'll respond in a normal voice and explain why I'm right and they are wrong.

I don't do correction sarcasm, and I dont try to hide a message with it 


If you see me jogging, kill whatever is chasing me

ago by (2,738,790 points)
+1

I prefer kicking their ass tbh. 

[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...