To all. Stay CoronaVirus Free. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Members Online: 3
Active Members this hour:
Visits Today: 4,343
Visits Yesterday: 12,983













































+2 votes
21 views

Double meaning lol. My skin is falling off, I've spoke about it before but this looks serious. My face is disintegrating.

Here, I hope when I get the right cream all my wrinkles are gone.


No man has a  right to fix the boundary to the march of a Nation...

in Just For Fun by (2,826,340 points)

2 Answers

+1 vote

That does not sound good. I've got a fairly thick skin.


Life is what you make it.

by (3,773,361 points)
+1 vote

Sorry to hear that, Belle.  You are a trouper!

My skin is very thick but deep inside, it is thin.

by (691,330 points)
+1

No I'm not a trouper, I'm moaning everybodies face off. I'm trying to convince them I've got leprosy cause I googled it and on page 15 it definitely says I have.

+1

Oh wow! What does your Dr. think it is?

+1

I haven't asked. I think its stress though 

+2

I am surprised I haven’t sloughed off an entire me like a snake then! My stress has been insane all year!

Crazy thing is my bp runs lower now and my cholesterol and sugar is in check go figure?

+2

8 have an appointment with the Doc on the 18th, I'll mention it then and see what type of cream she recommends. 

[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...