Seasons Greetings to all. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel













































+2 votes
14 views

Double meaning lol. My skin is falling off, I've spoke about it before but this looks serious. My face is disintegrating.

Here, I hope when I get the right cream all my wrinkles are gone.


If you see me jogging, kill whatever is chasing me

ago in Just For Fun by (2,738,790 points)

2 Answers

+1 vote

That does not sound good. I've got a fairly thick skin.


Life is what you make it.

ago by (3,972,481 points)
+1 vote

Sorry to hear that, Belle.  You are a trouper!

My skin is very thick but deep inside, it is thin.

ago by (660,170 points)
+1

No I'm not a trouper, I'm moaning everybodies face off. I'm trying to convince them I've got leprosy cause I googled it and on page 15 it definitely says I have.

+1

Oh wow! What does your Dr. think it is?

+1

I haven't asked. I think its stress though 

+2

I am surprised I haven’t sloughed off an entire me like a snake then! My stress has been insane all year!

Crazy thing is my bp runs lower now and my cholesterol and sugar is in check go figure?

+2

8 have an appointment with the Doc on the 18th, I'll mention it then and see what type of cream she recommends. 

[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...