To all. Stay CoronaVirus Free. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Members Online: 1
Active Members this hour:
Visits Today: 430
Visits Yesterday: 15,803













































+2 votes
28 views

Currently waiting for my return flt home at 5:11 AM.  Looking at the Flight Monitor Board all flights to Hong KOng this morning have been cancelled.

Do you think more riots are coming?

Do you think China will Crack Down today?

Are you glad you are not there?



“Better a true enemy than a false friend.”

in Travel by (2,816,760 points)

2 Answers

+1 vote

You would have been better flying to the UK then direct to Vietnam. Unless of course you're heading back to the U.S. I'm surprised you chose this path knowing Hong Kong, including the airports have been taken over by freedom fighters for weeks now. 


No man has a  right to fix the boundary to the march of a Nation...

by (2,829,080 points)
+1

GB I am not flying through HK, I was just noticing every flight has been cancelled.

+1 vote

I think China will resist a harsh crackdown. You can thank Donald Trump for that. Being unpredictable they fear more sanctions or a further delay in negotiations. They may try more manipulative means to gain control and the upper hand.


The Leftists have left us!

by (712,040 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...