To all. Stay CoronaVirus Free. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Members Online: 1
Active Members this hour:
Visits Today: 15,543
Visits Yesterday: 16,757













































+1 vote
50 views
in Relationships by (100 points)

7 Answers

+1 vote

Are there children involved?  If so, tread lightly, if not, I wouldn't do it


Time is simply how we live our lives-Craig Sager

by (1,189,180 points)
+1 vote

I agree with Curious Guy. 

by (2,251,010 points)
0 votes

You have too good ansers here, now you did not provide enough information


“Better a true enemy than a false friend.”

by (2,816,760 points)
+1 vote

Recipe for disaster.


Life is what you make it.

by (3,776,391 points)
+1 vote

There's probably a reason he's your ex.  I wouldn't do it.

by (870 points)
+1 vote

Why? Just why?


The Leftists have left us!

by (712,040 points)
0 votes

Do you have any say in this, and how do you feel? 

   A person married to someone with an ex, needs to stay apart from this ex, unless they want trouble. Especially if children are involved in the new marriage..


The only true wisdom is in knowing you know nothing.       -Socrates

by (885,310 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...