Greetings to all. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Members Online: 3
Active Members this hour:
Visits Today: 24,103
Visits Yesterday: 34,434













































+2 votes
57 views

Yep, at local parks you better not try it!

Private homes are another matter as that’s private property.

What say you good or bad?

in Sports by (778,380 points)

3 Answers

+2 votes

What about snow angels? 

by (3,013,540 points)
+1

Yes, they are perfectly fine! Just no throwing projectiles of any kind!

@@@@@@@ :-0

+1

I've just googled their gun laws... it's a topsy turvy world

+1

Not allowed a concealed snowball either!

+2 votes

Lock them up and throw away the key.

by (3,996,071 points)
+1 vote

Another progressive move that is ill advised

by (2,884,120 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...