To all. Stay CoronaVirus Free. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Members Online: 0
Active Members this hour:
None this hour
Be the first to post something
Visits Today: 20,065
Visits Yesterday: 54,455













































+1 vote
18 views

Very strange.


Life is what you make it.

in Daily Life by (3,834,661 points)

2 Answers

+1 vote

It really depends on what you are doing at the time, doesn’t it?

Espousing controversial ideas, eating odd combos together, wearing unconventional clothing or having odd habits.

I once had a World History teacher who had a habit of rubbing the top of his bald head in circular manner. When the class began to stare or titter, he would say what’s so funny? Familiarity breeds humor!


The Leftists have left us!

by (735,540 points)
+1 vote

I think it may be the cake icing stuck between your teeth...

by (714,780 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...