Greetings to all. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Members Online: 5
Visits Today: 46,415
Visits Yesterday: 26,192













































+3 votes
91 views

To my UK Friends, you have my deepest sympathies.

in In the News by (2,906,320 points)

3 Answers

+2 votes

I hope everyone will be happy now.

by (4,191,731 points)
+2 votes

Thanks, we appreciate it.  SNP did too in Scotland, some comfort there. 

by (3,081,470 points)
+3 votes

For a while, I had some sympathy, but people who consistently vote against their own self interest deserve what they get.  As we in the US deserve what we have.  If you put morons in charge, you cannot be upset when they do moronic things.

The US experiment with democratic rule is coming to a close.  A not so benevolent dictatorship will be next.  It has been established that the president is above the law, doesn't need to obey the courts, cannot be investigated, and can do whatever he wants.  The dynasty has begun.  And don is pretty much a stable genius compared to eric.

by (1,588,970 points)
+1

What you said. 

[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...