To all. Stay CoronaVirus Free. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Members Online: 0
Active Members this hour:
None this hour
Be the first to post something
Visits Today: 4,613
Visits Yesterday: 24,435













































+1 vote
48 views

The chartered U.S. government flights land here every day or two, depositing Honduran and Salvadoran asylum seekers from the U.S. border. Many arrive with the same question: "Where are we?" For the first time ever, the United States is shipping asylum seekers who arrive at its border to a “safe third country” to seek refuge there.

in Politics by

5 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Obama used to dole them out to various states.

Some for you,you and you!


The Leftists have left us!

by (735,700 points)
0

Well you know, at least he didnt call them rapists and murderers. 

0 votes

Best administration ever.


Life is what you make it.

by (3,836,461 points)
0 votes

I could not trust anything this administration said;.  not the present one. 


The only true wisdom is in knowing you know nothing.       -Socrates

by (908,690 points)
+2 votes

Well fancy that tRump breaking international laws, well I never


No man has a  right to fix the boundary to the march of a Nation...

by (2,886,370 points)
+2

Just one of his many talents.

+1

Bigly 

+1 vote

Time for the US to tear down the plaque on the Statue of Liberty if we’re no longer welcoming the teeming masses who are “yearning to be free....”

by (2,298,850 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...