Thanks to all who participate. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel













































+3 votes
18 views

This is not a Trumpy post.


Life is what you make it.

in Diet and Health by (3,644,031 points)

5 Answers

+1 vote

Here Down South, we call it DRESSING.

And mostly, my people would use chickens or Hens, more so than Turkey.


by
0

Thanks for the clarification.

+1

No Prob-men-toe

+1 vote

Love it. My mother in law made the best. My husband knew how to make her recipe too now itll be a packet of paxso.


No man has a  right to fix the boundary to the march of a Nation...

by (2,713,330 points)
+1 vote

Ohhh yes! I like mine a little on the dry side. That way when you pour the turkey gravy over it , it isn’t a big wet mess! Easy on the sage please!


The Leftists have left us!

by (648,650 points)
0

I use real butter when I make the cornbread.

Had a cousin who made her dressing/stuffing in an iron skillet on the stove.

0 votes

Yes obviously 

by (78,320 points)
+1 vote

I think it is stuffing if you cram it in the turkey.

And dressing if you bake, fix on stove top, or in microwave.

I was always asked to make my dressing in a pan and have some Krispy on top. I believe ppl always loved eating my dressing mainly because I didn't use a lot of seasoning. What seasoning I did use was fresh.

I don't care for turkey and therefore haven't baked or stuff one for years. There is absolutely no sense in it.

Gobble gobble!!


I know what I have given you. I do not know what you have received. ~Antonio Porchia

by (425,090 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...