Thanks to all who participate. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel













































0 votes
12 views

D.C. Attorney General Karl A. Racine sued President Trump’s inaugural committee and business Wednesday, alleging that the committee violated its nonprofit status by spending more than $1 million to book a ballroom at Trump’s D.C. hotel that its staff knew was overpriced and that it barely used.

During the lead-up to Trump’s January 2017 inauguration, the committee booked the hotel ballroom for $175,000 a day, plus more than $300,000 in food and beverage costs, over the objections of its own event planner.


in Just Relax by

2 Answers

+1 vote

Awesome. Since the Senate refuses to hold Trump accountable, everyone else needs to. Trump needs to drown in lawsuits which target his illegal actions. 

by (2,170,390 points)
+1 vote

Don't you just love the way they throw our money around like this and there is nothing we can do about it.

Whut? Whut? Did you actually think they were paying for it on their own. The rich keep getting richer and the rest of us are thrown to the wolves.

I think I could stand the wolves better right now.


I know what I have given you. I do not know what you have received. ~Antonio Porchia

by (425,090 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...