To all. Stay CoronaVirus Free. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Members Online: 1
Active Members this hour:
Visits Today: 18,399
Visits Yesterday: 38,864













































0 votes
17 views
in Intimacy by

2 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Well, reality pretty much sucks most of the time, so yeah. Why not? As long as you can tell the difference between what’s real and what’s wishful thinking, I don’t believe it’s wrong or bad to try and escape occasionally. 

My annual pilgrimage to Comicon is an example of that. I immerse myself in fantasy, sci-fi and pop culture for 4 full days and I’ll do it every year until I’m dead! 

by (2,280,280 points)
0 votes

I love art in the different forms of expression (art, music, even cooking) and I don't think of it as an escape but rather an enjoyment. Fantasies?  Not really. 


The only true wisdom is in knowing you know nothing.       -Socrates

by (899,910 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...