To all. Stay CoronaVirus Free. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Members Online: 1
Active Members this hour:
Visits Today: 40,962
Visits Yesterday: 41,999













































+2 votes
34 views
in Politics by (933,440 points)

2 Answers

+1 vote

Something we can agree on Amy!

I have often felt there should be a National Voting Day! Many of our workers work 12 hr shifts!


by (749,060 points)
+1 vote

A day off on election day is a brilliant idea. Our polling places are open from 8 am till 10pm and a lit of times are in schools so the kids are off..

A day off work would help out with childcare.

by (2,928,780 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...