Thanks to all who participate. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel













































+2 votes
23 views

I praised a boy very much. I said he is the good boy in the class.I often helps him. On my birthday I asked him take one more sweet.?I said I like him most in the class.Then I called him 3 times on the phone.He never called me back. I asked why not calling me back.He doesn't say anything.What do I understand from this?

in Relationships by (300 points)

4 Answers

+1 vote

He is afraid of you.  He doesn't know what to do or say.  In his mind, running from you is a good option.  Leave him alone and maybe he will return to you. 

by (1,319,570 points)
+1 vote

Young guys can be petrified of girls in general and not have a clue how to react when one flirts with them.  He's got some maturing to do.  Ease off a bit, stop chasing him while continuing to be friendly.  

by (849,260 points)
0 votes

He may not be into you is a possibility.  Back off and see what happens


“Better a true enemy than a false friend.”

by (2,776,060 points)
0 votes

Young men often don’t know what to say to girls. They know sports, and guy stuff.

This sometimes continues into adulthood.


The Leftists have left us!

by (648,050 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...