To all. Stay CoronaVirus Free. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Members Online: 1
Active Members this hour:
Visits Today: 15,064
Visits Yesterday: 34,658













































+1 vote
52 views

I keep catching a whiff from some women when I'm out and about 



No man has a  right to fix the boundary to the march of a Nation...

in Daily Life by (2,886,370 points)

6 Answers

+2 votes

Au de Bounty.


Life is what you make it.

by (3,836,461 points)
+3 votes

Coco La Fleur....

    JK, but it sounds nice. Not heard of a coconut scented perfume. 


The only true wisdom is in knowing you know nothing.       -Socrates

by (908,690 points)
+1 vote

I know of some body spray that smells so heavenly when you walk into the room. Everyone, and I mean everyone notices.

I am not sure of the name but know they have it at Bath and Body. I am sure that if you describe it or just mentioned coconut, they would understand.


Go try some. It is fantastic!


I know what I have given you. I do not know what you have received. ~Antonio Porchia

by (427,710 points)
+1 vote

Courtesy of Google here's a great list: 

https://gotofragrance.com/best-coconut-smelling-perfumes/

by (924,910 points)
+2 votes

I don’t know of perfume that smells like coconut, but there are numerous lotions, shampoos and after-bath body-sprays that do. I use a coconut scented one from “Bath and Body Works” - not sure if they have stores across the pond though. 

by (2,298,850 points)
+2 votes

you might need to check alternative to creed, they have this scent

https://fragranceze.com/creed-aventus-clone/

by (220 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...