To all. Stay CoronaVirus Free. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Members Online: 3
Active Members this hour:
Visits Today: 12,164
Visits Yesterday: 21,317













































+1 vote
51 views

They now earn £323 A DAY.

A single person on Universal Credit have to live off £327 A Month.

Swamp monsters in Ermine cloaks. They should be banished 


No man has a  right to fix the boundary to the march of a Nation...

in In the News by (2,835,570 points)

3 Answers

+2 votes

The job coach suggested I move house when we were talking about how much I get on UC. Good piece of advice that.


Life is what you make it.

by (3,782,491 points)
+1

Do you look good in red?

+1

It's like my favourite colour.

+2 votes

Of course they did. Maybe it’s time for us peons to take a hint from the French and introduce our “royalty” to  Madame Guillotine. 

by (2,254,590 points)
+2

Now now, that is harsh.  May I suggest a good public flogging do and let the birds eat their eyeballs out

+2 votes

That is ridiculous, what politicians do in the name of greed - sheesh


“Better a true enemy than a false friend.”

by (2,816,700 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...