To all. Stay CoronaVirus Free. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Members Online: 1
Active Members this hour:
Visits Today: 15,138
Visits Yesterday: 34,658













































+3 votes
49 views

Got a follow-up PET scan the other day and we all assumed it would result in an “all clear.”  Surprise, surprise!  It showed an “area of concern” on the LEFT side of my throat. The cancer for which I was treated was all on the RIGHT side with no prior indication of any abnormality on the left side whatsoever. 

So off I go to see my surgeon next week and probably get scheduled for a biopsy. Cross your fingers for me

I’m staring to think I must’ve been an ax-murderer or a Nazi in my last life....

in Diet and Health by (2,298,850 points)

6 Answers

+1 vote

I will keep everything crossed and hope for good news.


Life is what you make it.

by (3,836,461 points)
+2 votes

Everything is crossed and I hope for the best possible outcome for you.


No man has a  right to fix the boundary to the march of a Nation...

by (2,886,370 points)
+2 votes

Axe murderer maybe.  If you had been a nazi, you would probably be president.

Seriously, good luck and best wishes.

by (1,422,970 points)
+1 vote

I feel for you. It must be the worst having to wait and anguish over the possible results of the test. I don’t think I could sleep a wink knowing that is on the horizon.

Just know we will truly be thinking of you and hope for a good outcome.

Take care,

L4U


The Leftists have left us!

by (735,700 points)
+1 vote

JPT, here's wishing you all the best as you go through this.  I know how tough it is to be on the cusp, dangling there, not knowing, yet looking down the road and seeing the fearfulness that may await.  Stay strong, dear one!

by (715,660 points)
+1 vote

JPT my thoughts and prayers are with you.  Hope this is a false alarm



“Better a true enemy than a false friend.”

by (2,831,740 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...