To all. Stay CoronaVirus Free. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Members Online: 1
Active Members this hour:
Visits Today: 15,003
Visits Yesterday: 34,658













































+3 votes
141 views
in Relationships by (150 points)

4 Answers

+1 vote

Theres not a lot of detail here. What preceded this? What were you arguing about? There isnt enough to go on.



No man has a  right to fix the boundary to the march of a Nation...

by (2,886,370 points)
+1 vote

Probably. People say some stupid stuff. I told my brother I loved him once and he said you've never known love. I can forgive, forgetting is another matter.


Life is what you make it.

by (3,836,461 points)
+1 vote

While what he said is probably true, and no doubt heart felt, he should not have said it.

I don't know enough to know if he should be forgiven.


by (1,422,970 points)
+1 vote

I don't get what "he shoulda just fucked" meant.  Just fucked what?  You?  Sorry, if that's the case.   I need more detail before I can really say much though do agree that people say shit in the heat of arguments they really don't mean sometimes.

by (924,910 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...