To all. Stay CoronaVirus Free. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Members Online: 1
Active Members this hour:
Visits Today: 15,199
Visits Yesterday: 34,658













































+2 votes
40 views

Tell me about your second toe in from your big toe. 

Mine is like a big fat sausage.

I hate feet 


No man has a  right to fix the boundary to the march of a Nation...

in Just For Fun by (2,886,370 points)

3 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

I love my feet because they give me something on which to put  shoes!!

by (2,298,850 points)
+2

YES!!!

+1 vote

It’s being crowded by me bunion and not the least bit happy.

In my 30’s I had beautiful feet.

I’m old now. ‘Nuff said!


The Leftists have left us!

by (735,700 points)
+1

I think I've got bunions, I googled it and it's either dengue fever or bunions. 

+1

Sausage toes are a sign of Psoriatic Arthritis. This is the autoimmune disease I have. Sometimes the second toe will become a hammer toe not laying flat but rather arch like a roof top. I have all three and I won’t bore you with the dirty words that come to mind when I hobble to the bathroom in the middle of the night.

Parrots walk better than I do!

0

I have osteoarthritis, it affects my left foot more. My Mum's feet were as you describe and I empathise 

+1 vote

I sell the sizzle and the sausage. Best of both worlds.


Life is what you make it.

by (3,836,461 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...