To all. Stay CoronaVirus Free. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Members Online: 1
Active Members this hour:
Visits Today: 15,253
Visits Yesterday: 34,658













































+2 votes
33 views

I think so, with tRump and Bojo in power if we didn't laugh we'd kill people.



No man has a  right to fix the boundary to the march of a Nation...

in All The Rest by (2,886,370 points)

2 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Look I lived thru Bush and Obama, I am sure you can hang with the best of them!

Albeit, I drank more wine then. I can’t drink now, with the 20 odd pills I take I’d be dead!

But the wine out on my deck on a mid-summer’s eve gave everything a softer glow!

Shall we all drink to November then?

Cheers!


The Leftists have left us!

by (735,700 points)
0

Starting from today? Better get our names down for a liver transplant 

+1 vote

I'll suggest it to the owners of the site. Oh wait that's me.


Life is what you make it.

by (3,836,461 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...