To all. Stay CoronaVirus Free. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Members Online: 2
Active Members this hour:
Visits Today: 13,793
Visits Yesterday: 28,702













































+3 votes
49 views

I met this guy 3 years ago , he loves me and i actually do love him back but we had some differences like we see things differently for me i’m more like an open minded person unlike him but he is soft he doesn’t force me to do anything I don’t want to also we have different interests, music taste and even the way we interact with people. During this relationship many guys talked to me tried to flirt but i was so strict and clear about my relationship i told them i had a boyfriend, till my boyfriend traveled abroad 3 months ago looking for a new job we started to talk less as he is facing some problems at work and had no time to talk .then i met this new guy we both felt like soulmates we share the same things the same taste of music i felt more connected to him than my boyfriend i actually gave him a chance to get so close to me and now i don’t know how i feel towards both of them and what should i do

in Relationships by (250 points)

4 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Dont two time, its soul destroying, you wouldn't want that done to you.

You clearly don't feel as strongly about your boyfriend as you once did or you wouldn't have got close to this other person.

Let your boyfriend go, cheating will only backfire anyway 


No man has a  right to fix the boundary to the march of a Nation...

by (2,753,510 points)
+1 vote

Dump the old guy and have fun with the new one.


Life is what you make it.

by (3,691,091 points)
+1 vote

 Imagine the life you want in six months, a year, three years...  Make that life happen for yourself no matter what, and if you choose a partner, choose the one that best fits into that life.  Is your long term guy going to move out of the country? Can you see yourself going with him, or being happy doing long distance? It sounds like your lives are naturally going in separate directions.  That being said, it's hard to really know a new person in only a few months.  Make yourself the priority. Avoid feeling like you have to choose right now, or immediately label your interpersonal connection with the new guy. Just go with the flow, and let the chips fall where they may

by (78,990 points)
0 votes

Go with the second guy.

If you were happy with the first guy you wouldn't have been searching elsewhere.

Besides, you don't go overseas to look for another job and leave your gf hanging.

Go forth, live your life and be HAPPY!!



I know what I have given you. I do not know what you have received. ~Antonio Porchia

by (424,630 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...