To all. Stay CoronaVirus Free. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Members Online: 3
Active Members this hour:
Visits Today: 17,293
Visits Yesterday: 30,580













































+2 votes
76 views

And if Barr resigned will tRump just do the job himself?


No man has a  right to fix the boundary to the march of a Nation...

in In the News by (2,865,350 points)

4 Answers

+2 votes

I fully expect Trump to fire himself sooner or later then claim he wasn't really fired. And then he will start a chant at his latest rally, "Lock me up, Lock me up." Because prisons are so much better now Trump's in-charge.


Life is what you make it.

by (3,814,241 points)
+1 vote

That’s exactly what he’s doing. And if Barr resigns, Trump will  either appoint one of the guys he pardoned or Ivanka to replace him. 

by (2,277,600 points)
+2 votes

Barr is not going to resign.  That was a cover story cooked up by trumpster and barr to make it look like barr was not giving trump blow jobs.  They knew the fake news media would suck it up.  And they have.  Barr is continuing to kill the rule of law for trump and anyone he knows.

The trumpster has been pardoning anyone convicted of corruption.  Being a corrupt person is no longer illegal.  Why arrest them and convict them if the trump is just going to pardon them.

Endless debate over here about whether stone will be pardoned.  Of course he will be.  Along with manifort, etc.

by (1,411,230 points)
0

It's amazing isnt it? 

+1

Sad and amazing.

+3 votes

Barr is full of it. He knows he would never leave his position, and is fooling anyone who's naive enough to believe him.  He is overstepping his position, and taking lessons from the tweeter in chief.

   This is the first time in history that the AG of the US attempts to take court matters into his own hands to lead the system. It's appalling, and makes me see that perhaps there IS no democracy left in this nation, that perhaps there never was to begin with, and that this fact was just kept hidden from all. Until we get rid of these two, the country will continue to pedal backwards. 


The only true wisdom is in knowing you know nothing.       -Socrates

by (899,870 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...