To all. Stay CoronaVirus Free. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Members Online: 3
Visits Today: 14,388
Visits Yesterday: 28,702













































+3 votes
27 views

Ok..I am Springishere..I have been on here years ago..

So..here goes.. My hubby and I live in Las Vegas.. We like to have fun..if you know what I mean..

We met a working girl one night and ending up befriending her and getting close to her 2 kids..

She was coming over frequently... drinking and getting high.. and  staying all night some times partying..

Well...she started getting on my nerves.. 

We caught her in many lies... but of course she always had an excuse..

My husband seemed to like her being around and said he felt sorry for her..

So even though I started feeling weird..I would try to make my husband happy and have her over.

She would drink and get loud.. always some new drama..

Well..we have Arlo cameras in our house and if I would leave them two in a room..she would talk

shit about me.. My husband always agreed with her..

The final day..she asked me to borrow her money and not tell my hubby..Of course I told my hubby right away and I told her ok..well..I heard her telling my hubby that she was iyng to me and she didn't really need the money. Then she said she wanted t buy a gun from my hubby and she wanted to do it behind my back..

WTF... 

Well..I finally had enough when she told me she invited her sisters over and that we would supply the alcohol..I went off on her saying that we were not an open bar.. I ended up physically pushing her out of my house.. Not hitting her but forcing her out.. 

I haven't spoken to her since.. I blocked my number and my husbands number from her..

Now my husband is saying that I am mean and he has never seen me like this..

She was a trigger for me and every time she came over...my hubby and I had a argument..

whether it was because he was only paying attention to her or contradicting what we had already talked about.

I am at a loss.. I felt so much anxiety when she was around but the past 2 months have been so nice..

Why is my hubby pushing me to be friends with her?? 

Does he have a thing for her?

He seems to only want to party..or have drinks when she was here..


in Relationships by (2,210 points)

5 Answers

+1 vote

Duh.


The Leftists have left us!

by (671,320 points)
+1 vote

I think I remember you, I'm not sure but this post rings a bell.

Or should I say posts of this type 


No man has a  right to fix the boundary to the march of a Nation...

by (2,753,720 points)
0 votes

Another Vagina to explore is my question, or is that observation. You did the right thing


“Better a true enemy than a false friend.”

by (2,795,180 points)
+1

Thank you...Im feeling great with my decision..but 'someone' is telling me that I overreacted and was MEAN..Just trying to take care of myself..

+1 vote

Looks like unacceptable behavior to me...

by (674,400 points)
0

Did you mean unacceptable behavior by me?? Or by him??

0

by him

0 votes

No, I'm not particularly sure I know what you mean when you say you like to have fun.  Do you mean swinging?  

by (879,580 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...