To all. Stay CoronaVirus Free. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Members Online: 1
Active Members this hour:
Visits Today: 22,775
Visits Yesterday: 20,725













































+1 vote
35 views

It's okay chaps, I'll take one for the team and experiment.


No man has a  right to fix the boundary to the march of a Nation...

in Diet and Health by (2,840,090 points)

5 Answers

+1 vote

Drink enough and it all goes away.


Life is what you make it.

by (3,786,551 points)
+1 vote
Can’t hurt to try!
by (2,258,130 points)
+2 votes

Only if you pour it all over yourself to make yourself more "antiseptic;" not if you ingest it.  ;-)

by (692,830 points)
+2

Yeah but the 2nd one is good, no?  It's like you catch the virus but dont really care 

+1 vote

Absolutely... Isopropyl alcohol.

It kills Coronavirus, flu, and common cold. 

Used to wipe down surfaces such as remotes, door knobs faucet handles, it is a potent disinfectant.

Not as fun as your drinking kind, but will reduce the risk of being hospitalized with any of the aforementioned “bugs”.


The Leftists have left us!

by (715,590 points)
+2 votes

Actually, I think it might.  I have known a number of alcoholics and none of them ever got sick from a cold or the flu.  I think with enough alcohol circulating in a persons blood, it kills most things.  Including your liver.  


by (1,394,070 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...